Your browser is not supported

Your browser is too old. To use this website, please use Chrome or Firefox.

Greater Niagara Chamber of Commerce

GNCC COVID-19 vaccination passport survey results

For two days, the GNCC ran a two-question survey which asked whether the respondent favoured a vaccine passport, and what industry they represented. The survey gathered a total of 571 results, which are shown here.

All results

Results by industry

 YesNoNot sure
All63.75%30.82%5.43%
Accommodation and food services69.23%28.21%2.56%
Agriculture, forestry, fishing and hunting56.25%43.75%0.00%
Arts, entertainment and recreation50.00%36.84%13.16%
Construction66.67%29.63%3.70%
Educational services71.05%15.79%13.16%
Finance and insurance59.46%35.14%5.41%
Health care and social assistance76.67%16.67%6.67%
Information and cultural industries64.29%28.57%7.14%
Manufacturing40.00%60.00%0.00%
Other services (except public administration)65.08%28.57%6.35%
Professional, scientific and technical services59.15%35.21%5.63%
Public administration66.67%27.78%5.56%
Real estate and rental and leasing47.06%47.06%5.88%
Retail trade68.09%27.66%4.26%
Transportation and warehousing57.14%42.86%0.00%
Unlisted72.73%27.27%0.00%

Results from industries with fewer than ten respondents were suppressed to prevent the release of potentially identifying information.

Share this: